Concacaf releases schedule for Nations League qualifiers for Copa America USA 2024

August 13 – Concacaf has released the September schedule for the third edition Nations League that will qualify two teams from the region for the Conmebol Copa America USA 2024 that will see six teams from Concacaf join the South Americans.

schedule, venues, and kickoff times for the 2023/24 Concacaf Nations League (CNL) Group Stage matches taking place during the upcoming September FIFA Match Window.

In the September and October international windows 16 teams will compete in two groups with the top two first and second-place finishers advancing to the Quarterfinals, where they will join the four top-ranked League A national teams Canada, Costa Rica, Mexico, and the United States.
The Quarterfinals will be played on a home-and-away basis in the November international match window with the aggregate score winners in each pairing advancing to the 2024 CNL Finals and qualifying for the Conmebol Copa America USA 2024.

The final two slots for the Copa America USA tournament will be decided in the March window in a knockout round between the four losing quarter finalists.

The two groups are:
Group A: Panama, Guatemala, El Salvador, Martinique, Curaçao, and Trinidad and Tobago.

Group B: Haiti, Jamaica, Honduras, Cuba, Suriname, and Grenada.

Concacaf also released the fixture schedule for September for the 16-nation Group B and 9-nation Group C Nations League competitions.

2023/24 Concacaf Nations League Schedule – September Matches

Thursday, September 7, 2023
16:00 / 16:00  (C)  M6 Anguilla v Saint Martin – Raymond E. Guishard Technical Centre, The Valley, AIA
18:00 / 18:00  (A)  M2 Trinidad & Tobago v Curacao – Hasely Crawford Stadium, Port of Spain, TRI
18:00 / 18:00  (B)  M5 Sint Maarten v Saint Lucia – Stadion Rignaal ‘Jean’ Francisca, Willemstad, CUW
19:00 / 19:00  (B)  M4 St. Kitts & Nevis v Guadeloupe – SKNFA Technical Center, Basseterre, SKN
19:00 / 19:00  (C)  M7 US Virgin Islands v Cayman Islands – Bethlehem Complex, Christiansted, VIR
20:00 / 19:00  (A)  M1 Panama v Martinique – Estadio Rommel Fernández, Panama, PAN
22:00 / 20:00  (A)  M3 Guatemala v El Salvador – Estadio Doroteo Guamuch Flores, Guatemala, GUA

Friday, September 8, 2023
16:00 / 16:00  (A)  M8 Haiti v Cuba – Estadio Felix Sanchez, Santo Domingo, DOM
19:00 / 19:00  (A)  M9 Grenada v Suriname – Kirani James Athletic Stadium, St. George’s, GRN
19:00 / 19:00  (B)  M11 Dominican Republic v Nicaragua – Estadio Felix Sanchez, Santo Domingo, DOM
19:00 / 19:00  (B)  M12 Barbados v Montserrat – Wildey Turf, Bridgetown, BRB
19:30 / 18:30  (B)  M13 Bermuda v French Guiana – Dame Flora Duffy National Center, Devonshire, BER
21:00 / 20:00  (A)  M10 Jamaica v Honduras – National Stadium, Kingston, JAM
22:00 / 20:00  (B)  M14 Belize v St. Vincent & the Grenadines – FFB Stadium, Belmopan, BLZ

Saturday, September 9, 2023
15:30 / 15:30  (B)  M15 Antigua & Barbuda v Guyana – Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, St. John’s, ATG
15:30 / 15:30  (C)  M17 British Virgin Islands v Turks & Caicos – A.O. Shirley Ground, Road Town, VGB
18:00 / 18:00  (B)  M16 Bahamas v Puerto Rico – Thomas A. Robinson National Stadium, Nassau, BAH

Sunday, September 10, 2023
15:30 / 15:30  (B)  M21 Guadeloupe v Sint Maarten – Stade Municipal de Sainte-Anne, Sainte-Anne, GLP
16:00 / 16:00  (A)  M19 Martinique v Curacao – Stade Pierre Aliker, Fort de France, MTQ
19:00 / 19:00  (B)  M22 Saint Lucia v St. Kitts & Nevis – Daren Sammy Cricket Ground, Gros Islet, LCA
20:00 / 18:00  (A)  M18 Guatemala v Panama – Estadio Doroteo Guamuch Flores, Guatemala, GUA
22:00 / 20:00  (A)  M20 El Salvador v Trinidad & Tobago – Estadio Magico Gonzalez, San Salvador, SLV

Monday, September 11, 2023
15:30 / 15:30  (C)  M25 Saint Martin v Bonaire – SKNFA Technical Center, Basseterre, SKN
15:30 / 15:30  (C)  M26 Cayman Islands v Aruba – Truman Bodden Sports Complex, George Town, CAY
19:00 / 19:00  (B)  M24 Montserrat v Dominican Republic – Blakes Estate Stadium, Plymouth, MSR
22:00 / 20:00  (B)  M23 Nicaragua v Barbados – Estadio Nacional, Managua, NCA

Tuesday, September 12, 2023
15:30 / 15:30  (B)  M31 St. Vincent & the Grenadines v Bermuda – Arnos Vale Complex, Kingstown, VIN
15:30 / 16:30  (B)  M30 French Guiana v Belize – Stade Municipal Dr. Lama, Remire Montjoly, GUF
16:00 / 16:00  (A)  M28 Cuba v Suriname – Estadio Antonio Maceo, Santiago de Cuba, CUB
16:00 / 16:00  (C)  M34 Turks & Caicos v Dominica – TCIFA National Stadium, Providenciales, TCA
18:00 / 18:00  (B)  M32 Guyana v Bahamas – National Track & Field Center Leonora, Georgetown, GUY
19:00 / 19:00  (B)  M33 Puerto Rico v Antigua & Barbuda – Thomas A. Robinson Stadium, Nassau, BAH
20:00 / 19:00  (A)  M27 Jamaica v Haiti – National Stadium, Kingston, JAM
22:00 / 20:00  (A)  M29 Honduras v Grenada – Estadio Nacional Chelato Úcles, Tegucigalpa, HON

Contact the writer of this story at moc.l1716423347labto1716423347ofdlr1716423347owedi1716423347sni@n1716423347osloh1716423347cin.l1716423347uap1716423347